School Organisation

This is the School organisation from September 2018.

Name Title
Mr Adrian Scarrett Headteacher, Senior Designated Child Protection Officer

Mrs Rachael O'Dell

Miss Amy Frost

Assistant Headteacher SENDCo, Deputy Designated Child Protection Officer

Teaching & Learning

Mrs Sally Westlake School Business Manager
Mrs Dawn Milner Administrative Assistant
Mrs Sally Malcolm Foundation Stage & Year 1 Team Leader
Class Teacher Teaching Assistant Education Assistant
Bramblings Mr Billy Buckingham Mrs Karen Potter, Mrs Claire Doodson and Mrs Douse Mrs Bev Trapnell
Robins Mrs Sally Rice Mrs Karen Potter, Mrs Claire Doodson and Mrs Douse. Mrs Claire Doodson
Miss Michelle Jackson Key Year 2 & 3 Team Leader
Class Teacher Teaching Assistant Education Assistant
Bitterns Mrs Denise Boyne & Mrs Kate Taylor-Short Mrs Claire Townshend, Mrs Sarah Adnett and Mrs Marguerite Johnson Mrs Jessica Bazell
Kingfishers Mrs Karen Thurlow Mrs Claire Townshend, Mrs Sarah Adnett and Mrs Marguerite Johnson Mrs Claire Nast
Jays Miss Michelle Jackson Mrs Rebecca Edwards Mrs Rebecca Edwards
Goldcrests Miss Steph Golson Mrs Claire Nast Mrs Claire Nast
Chaffinches Mrs Julia Cloke Mrs Debra Barrett Mrs Shirley Oke
Bullfinches Miss Abbie Brailey Mrs Linda Stoneman & Mrs Claire Runeckles Mrs Sue Rowe
Miss Catherine Whitehouse Key Stage Two Team Leader
Mrs Sarah Lockett Maths and English Intervention
Class Teacher Teaching Assistant Education Assistant
Dunlins Miss Leaha Davey Mrs Linda Stoneman Mrs Sue Rowe
Blackbirds Miss Emily Brend Mrs Bev Trapnell Mrs Bev Trapnell
Wrens Miss Catherine Whitehouse Mrs Jess Bazell

Mrs Jess Bazell

Razorbills Mr Michael Robinson Mr Jon Wines Mrs Bev Trapnell
Mallards Mrs Michelle Mead Mrs Vicky Gibbons Mrs Rebecca Edwards
Merlins Miss Melissa Ashton Mrs Amanda May and
Mrs Sue Rowe
Mrs Sue Rowe
Miss Claire Stacey Learning Mentor
Mrs Michelle Burrows-Bryan Learning Support Assistant & Librarian
Mrs Wendy Maynard Learning Support Assistant
Miss Zoe Mills Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Roz Sweeney Speech Link Assistant
Mr Tim Miles IT Technician
Mr Darren Cairns Caretaker
Mrs Lisa Christopher Kitchen Manager
Mrs Sarah Kelly

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Vanessa Morne Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Jo-anne Wright Cleaner Supervisor
Mrs Julianna Cairns Cleaner
Mrs Christine Jackson Cleaner
Mrs Linda Sargent Cleaner
Mrs Linda Stoneman Lead Meal Time Assistant
Mrs Sarah Adnett Meal Time Assistant
Mrs Debbie Barrett Meal Time Assistant
Mrs Julianna Cairns Meal Time Assistant
Mrs Roz Doble Meal Time Assistant
Mrs Susan Jenkins Meal Time Assistant
Mrs Marguerite Johnson Meal Time Assitant
Mrs Amanda May Meal Time Assistant
Mrs Wendy Maynard Meal Time Assistant
Miss Zoe Mills Meal Time Assistant
Mrs Claire Pate Meal Time Assistant
Mrs Margaret Slocombe Meal Time Assistant
Mrs Claire Runeckles Meal Time Assistant
Mrs Victoria Watson Meal Time Assistant